Endeavour - Insurance Broking Group
Endeavour - Insurance Broking Group
Endeavour - Insurance Broking Group
Endeavour - Insurance Broking Group Contact usContact us

Privacy Statement

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) requires Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd to make the following disclosure before collecting personal information about you after 21 December 2001:

  • Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd collects personal information in order to provide its various services which include insurance broking, claims management, risk management consultancy, underwriting management, and reinsurance.
  • If the personal information Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd requests from you is not provided, Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd or any involved third party may not be able to provide the appropriate services.
  • Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd discloses personal information to third parties who are involved in the provision of our services. For example, in arranging and managing your insurance needs Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd may provide information (including sensitive information such as health information) to insurers, reinsurers, other insurance intermediaries, its advisors, such as loss adjustors, lawyers and accountants, and other parties involved in the claims handling process. By submitting your proposal and continuing to deal with us, you confirm on your behalf and/or on behalf of those you represent consent to Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd and these parties collecting, using and disclosing personal and sensitive information about you.
  • Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd has a duty to maintain the confidentiality of its client’s affairs which includes their personal information. Our duty of confidentiality applies except where disclosure of your personal information is with your consent or required by law.
  • Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd may make use of your personal information to provide you with information about its products and services.

Contact Us
Simply contact the Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd Privacy Officer, on the details below, if you would like to:

  • Access the personal information Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd holds about you
  • Update or correct the information Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd holds about you
  • Discuss your privacy concerns
  • Be removed from the mailing list to receive information about Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd products and services

Privacy Officer
Endeavour Insurance Broking Group Pty Ltd
Suite 302, 16-18 Cam bridge St, Epping NS W 2121
E-mail: info@insurance-broker.com.au
Telephone: (02) 9876-8199
Fax: (02) 9876 4077

Licensed to provide and deal in General Insurance products for retail and wholesale clients by applying for, acquiring, varying and disposing of such products, on behalf of another person.

Looking for the best Insurance for your needs?
Click here to get an obligation free quote.

Contact us

Endeavour Insurance Broking Group P/L
Suite 302, 16-18 Cambridge St,
Epping. NSW. 2121
Ph: 61 2 9876 8199
Fax: 61 2 9876 4077
Mobile: 0417 707 202
Email: info@insurance-broker.com.au

..